Brunch
-
Quiche
$11.00bacon, mushroom, cheddar
-
Vegetarian Quiche
$10.00mushroom, spinach, onion, goat cheese
-
Housemade Granola
$14.00straus yogurt, market berries, raw honey, chia seeds
-
Avocado Tartine
$15.00toasted sourdough, radish, zaatar, labneh, avocado, micro shiso
add poached egg $2.50
-
Breakfast Sandwich
$16.00organic egg, thick-cut applewood smoked bacon, sharp cheddar, arugula, sriracha aioli, challah bun
-
Farm Omlette
$18.00french-style omelette with three organic eggs, fine herbes, gruyère, dressed greens, confit potatoes
-
Grilled Steak & Eggs
$28.00grilled flat iron, two organic eggs any style, breakfast potatoes, chimichurri
-
Breakfast Burrito
$16.00organic scrambled eggs, chorizo, tater tots, roasted bell pepper, sharp cheddar, salsa verde, flour tortilla
-
George's Breakfast
$18.00two scrambled eggs, confit potatoes, choice of bacon or sausage
Soups & Salads
-
Classic Tomato Soup
$12.00roasted tomato, basil, housemade focaccia croutons
-
Warm Shaved Brussels Sprouts Salad
$18.00poached egg, thick-cut applewood smoked bacon, crispy shallots, basil-balsamic vinaigrette, balsamic glaze
-
Harvest Chicken Salad
$25.00organic grilled chicken, thick-cut applewood smoked bacon, farm egg, feta, avocado, tomato, honey dijon dressing
-
King Salmon Garden Gem
$30.00organic king salmon, watermelon radish, rainbow carrots, cucumbers, pickled red onion, ricotta salata, marcona almond, Nonna's mustard vinaigrette
-
Grilled Steak Salad
$32.00grilled flat iron steak, spring mix, bleu cheese dressing, confit heirloom cherry tomatoes, shaved red onion, crispy shallots, bleu cheese crumbles
-
Caesar Salad
$16.00romaine, parmesan, housemade focaccia croutons, anchovies, housemade caesar dressing
-
Sub or Add Organic Protein
Grilled Chicken $8.95
King Salmon $10.95
Garlic Herb Shrimp $10.95
Steak $12.50
Entrees
-
Chicken Pot Pie
$24.00organic chicken, peas, carrots, celery, baked in flaky crust, served with side salad
-
Bistro Burger
$24.008 oz black angus beef, swiss cheese, lettuce, horseradish aioli, onion bacon jam, crispy shallots, challah bun, signature fries
sub gluten free bun $2.00
sub impossible burger $2.00
add bacon $2.00
-
George’s Burger
$23.00black angus beef, cheddar cheese, pickles, lettuce, pickled onions, house aioli, challah bun, signature fries
sub impossible burger $2.00
sub gluten free bun $2.00
add bacon $2.00
-
Fried Chicken Sandwich
$23.00buttermilk fried chicken, lime cilantro slaw, pickles, chipotle mayo, challah bun, signature fries
-
Reuben Sandwich
$21.00thinly sliced smoked pastrami, melted swiss cheese, sauerkraut, housemade thousand island dressing, toasted rye bread, signature fries
-
Organic Chicken Panini
$20.00roasted peppers, basil, mozzarella, housemade pesto, sourdough, dressed greens
-
Grilled Cheese
$16.00aged gruyère cheese, sharp cheddar, sourdough, dressed greens
add a cup of tomato soup $8.00
-
Salmon
$32.00pan-seared salmon, caramelized sunchokes, sunchoke purée, sunchoke chips, parsley oil
-
Steak Frites
$34.0012 oz flat iron steak with béarnaise, french fries, served with a salad
-
Fried Chicken
$24.00buttermilk chicken, roasted garlic, crispy wood herbs, lemon, signature fries
Sides
-
Fries for a King
$11.00served with house-made garlic aioli dipping sauce, maldon salt
-
Parmesan Fries
$12.00 -
Confit Potato
$6.00 -
Thick-cut Bacon
$6.00 -
Smoked Sausage
$6.00 -
Market Berries
$6.00 -
Side Caesar Salad
$6.00 -
Acme Sourdough
$3.00
Royal Refreshments
-
The King’s Tonic
$8.25espresso, tonic, maple whipped cream, candied orange peel
-
The Queen’s Hibiscus Tea
$9.25hibiscus, rose, lime, sparkling water
-
Elderflower Sparkler
$9.25elderflower, roots divino bianco na, lemon, sparkling water, mint
Café
almond milk +1 • oat milk +1-
Espresso
$4.75 -
Macchiato
$5.25 -
Cappuccino
$5.75 -
Latte
$6.25 -
Drip Coffee
$4.95 -
Americano
$4.95 -
Mocha
$6.75 -
Affogato
$9.00 -
Cookie Butter Latte
$8.00 -
Caramel Cream Latte
$8.00 -
Dulce De Leche Latte
$8.00 -
Chai Tea Latte
$7.00 -
Matcha Latte
$7.00 -
Iced Raspberry Matcha
$7.50 -
London Fog
$5.50 -
Valrhona Hot Chocolate
$6.50 -
George’s Chocolate Milk
$4.50
Organic Teas
-
Bergamot Black
$3.75 -
Nile Valley Chamomile
$3.75 -
Jasmine Petal
$3.75 -
Pacific Peppermint
$3.75 -
London Fog
$5.50 -
Chai Tea Latte
$7.00 -
Matcha Latte
$7.00 -
Iced Raspberry Matcha
$7.50 -
Black Iced Tea
$3.75 -
Hibiscus Black Iced Tea
$4.50 -
Elderflower Black Iced Tea
$5.00
Donut Hole Flight
fried-to-order sugar dusted brioche donut holes served with chocolate fudge sauce-
6pc
$12.00 -
12pc
$22.00
Specialty
6.00-
Keylime Pie
-
Crème Brûlée
-
Strawberry-Champagne
-
Nutella
-
Seasonal Chef's Special
Cruller
5.25-
Vanilla Bean Glazed
-
Chocolate Glazed
-
Churro Dusted
Classic
4.50-
Raised Glazed
-
Chocolate Glazed
-
Glazed
-
Sprinkle
Cake
4.75-
Gluten Free + Vegan
Sweet Treats
5.50-
Coffee Cake
-
Cinnamon Roll
-
King’s Cookie
-
Seasonal Cookie
Spritz
-
Crown Mimosa
$17.00prosecco, orange juice
-
Cappelletti
$17.00aperitivo cappelletti, prosecco, soda water, orange
-
Lo-Fi
$18.00lo-fi gentian amaro, hibiscus, prosecco, soda water, mint, lemon
-
Cocchi Americano
$18.00cocchi americano bianco, grapefruit cordial, prosecco, soda water, rosemary, grapefruit
-
Lime Light
$18.00makrut lime apéritif, prosecco, mint cordial, soda water, mint, lime
-
Sunrise
$19.00mommenpop ruby grapefruit apéritif, prosecco, elderflower cordial, soda water, rosemary, raspberries
Wine
-
Bubbles
Glera, Bisson, Vino Frizzante, Marca Trevigiana 2023 $15.00
Moscato, I Vignaioli di S. Stefano, Moscato d'Asti 2023 $17.00
Rosé of Cabernet Franc, M. Bonnamy, Crémant de Loire, Brut NV $19.00
Champagne of Pinot Noir, Andre Clouet, Grande Reserve, Brut NV $23.00
-
White
Grüner Veltliner, LIWA, Monterey Co. 2022 $15.00
Assyrtiko, Alexakis Winery, Crete 2023 $16.00
Chardonnay, Domaine Vocoret & Fils, Chablis 2023 $17.00
Godello, O Estranxeiro, Ribeira Sacra 2023 $19.00
-
Rosé, Skin Contact & Chilled Red
Rose of Pinot Noir, Scribe Winery, Una Loa, California 2022 $14.00
Chilled Red of Brachetto, Angelo Negro, Vino Rosso 2022 $16.00
Orange Skin Contact, Wavy Wines, Sunshine, California 2023 $17.00
-
Red
Malbec, Fabien Jouves, Tu Vin Plus Aux Soirées, VdF 2022 $16.00
Validguie-Mourvedre-Grenache, Jolie-Laide, Glou d'Etat, No 2023 $17.00
Gamay, Noella Morantin, La Boudinerie, Touraine 2022 $19.00
Cabernet Blend, Les Lunes, Claret, North Coast 2022 $21.00
Beer
-
Ghost Town
Geisterfaust, Pilsner, Oakland $9.00
Inhume West Coast IPA, Oakland $9.00
Ossuary Porter, Oakland $9.00